8815 KAYS CT, BOONSBORO, MD 21713 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8815 KAYS CT, BOONSBORO, MD 21713.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BOONSBORO.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2206022529
Year Built
2002
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2424
Acres
2.08
Land Area
2.08
Deed Liber
01776
Deed Folio
0526
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 6 SEC 3 2.08 ACR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$608,100
New Appraised Land Value
$98,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$510,000