9163 CRYSTAL FALLS DR, BOONSBORO, MD 21713 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9163 CRYSTAL FALLS DR, BOONSBORO, MD 21713.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BOONSBORO.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2216010847
Year Built
2001
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2420
Acres
6.19
Land Area
6.19
Deed Liber
04575
Deed Folio
0291
Legal Description 1
IMPS6.19 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$672,000
New Appraised Land Value
$130,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$541,100