16917 SPIELMAN RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16917 SPIELMAN RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2212007876
Year Built
1996
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1304
Acres
1.04
Land Area
1.04
Deed Liber
01546
Deed Folio
0085
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1.042 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$275,900
New Appraised Land Value
$70,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$205,500