17027 FAIRPLAY FARMS CT, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17027 FAIRPLAY FARMS CT, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2212008864
Year Built
1989
Lot
34
Structure Square Footage
1868
Acres
3.28
Land Area
3.28
Deed Liber
00915
Deed Folio
0420
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 34 SEC D 3.28 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$349,700
New Appraised Land Value
$102,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$246,900