17218 DICKENSON LN, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17218 DICKENSON LN, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2212004125
Year Built
1974
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1712
Acres
1.07
Land Area
1.07
Deed Liber
03569
Deed Folio
0544
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT4 SE 1 1.07 ACRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$298,500
New Appraised Land Value
$70,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$227,800