17706 LAPPANS RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17706 LAPPANS RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2212003803
Year Built
1917
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1944
Acres
0.66
Land Area
28749
Deed Liber
05052
Deed Folio
0486
Legal Description 1
IMPS2/3 ACRE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$253,000
New Appraised Land Value
$69,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$183,700