17903 SPIELMAN RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17903 SPIELMAN RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2212000073
Year Built
1907
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2144
Acres
0.81
Land Area
35283
Deed Liber
05528
Deed Folio
0071
Legal Description 1
IMPS.81 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$259,700
New Appraised Land Value
$72,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$187,200