17934 LAPPANS RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 17934 LAPPANS RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2212001673
Year Built
1961
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1269
Acres
0.54
Land Area
23522
Deed Liber
06939
Deed Folio
0448
Legal Description 1
IMPS.54 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$308,300
New Appraised Land Value
$66,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$241,600