18036 LAPPANS RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18036 LAPPANS RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2212007566
Year Built
1976
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1000
Acres
1.57
Land Area
1.57
Deed Liber
05083
Deed Folio
0241
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.57 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$295,200
New Appraised Land Value
$75,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$219,500