18045 LAPPANS RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18045 LAPPANS RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2212002378
Year Built
1987
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1269
Acres
2.69
Land Area
2.69
Deed Liber
00825
Deed Folio
0114
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT3&3A 2.69 ACRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$275,100
New Appraised Land Value
$86,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$188,200