7872 FAIRPLAY RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7872 FAIRPLAY RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2212006918
Year Built
1887
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2944
Acres
0.58
Land Area
25264
Deed Liber
07157
Deed Folio
0259
Legal Description 1
IMPS.58 ACRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$299,400
New Appraised Land Value
$67,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$231,800