8000 LAKE DR, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8000 LAKE DR, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2212006942
Year Built
1987
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1400
Acres
9.07
Land Area
9.07
Deed Liber
00806
Deed Folio
0296
Legal Description 1
IMPS9.07 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$305,200
New Appraised Land Value
$130,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$174,900