8008 FAIRPLAY FARMS RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8008 FAIRPLAY FARMS RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2212008880
Year Built
1990
Lot
36
Structure Square Footage
2271
Acres
3.1
Land Area
3.1
Deed Liber
06448
Deed Folio
0291
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 36 3.10 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$484,800
New Appraised Land Value
$101,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$383,800