8018 LAKE DR, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8018 LAKE DR, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2212011881
Year Built
1994
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2984
Acres
2.81
Land Area
2.81
Deed Liber
05734
Deed Folio
0273
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4 2.81 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$705,100
New Appraised Land Value
$88,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$617,000