8246 REICHARD RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8246 REICHARD RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2212012527
Year Built
2001
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2879
Acres
1.32
Land Area
1.32
Deed Liber
06356
Deed Folio
0376
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3 1.32 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$470,800
New Appraised Land Value
$73,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$397,600