8303 PROPHET ACRES RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8303 PROPHET ACRES RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2212013264
Year Built
2007
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3598
Acres
2.3
Land Area
2.3
Deed Liber
02801
Deed Folio
0738
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 8 2.30 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$693,600
New Appraised Land Value
$93,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$600,600