8328 PROPHET ACRES RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8328 PROPHET ACRES RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2212013337
Year Built
2022
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
3209
Acres
2.56
Land Area
2.56
Deed Liber
05479
Deed Folio
0192
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 15 2.56AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$791,400
New Appraised Land Value
$95,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$695,800