8721 REICHARD RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8721 REICHARD RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2212012829
Year Built
2003
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1808
Acres
3.28
Land Area
3.28
Deed Liber
07117
Deed Folio
0043
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 3.28 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$384,300
New Appraised Land Value
$85,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$298,500