8755 REICHARD RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8755 REICHARD RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2212004524
Year Built
1969
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2852
Acres
2.4
Land Area
2.4
Deed Liber
06914
Deed Folio
0239
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.408 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$524,300
New Appraised Land Value
$84,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$440,300