8803 SHARPSBURG PIKE, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8803 SHARPSBURG PIKE, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2212003757
Year Built
1961
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1232
Acres
0.34
Land Area
14810
Deed Liber
04568
Deed Folio
0252
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 100X150 .34 ACRE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$242,300
New Appraised Land Value
$62,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$179,900