8807 SHARPSBURG PIKE, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8807 SHARPSBURG PIKE, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2212004915
Year Built
1958
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1096
Acres
0.37
Land Area
16117
Deed Liber
07359
Deed Folio
0485
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 176X205 .37 ACRE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$282,900
New Appraised Land Value
$63,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$219,900