8844 SHARPSBURG PIKE, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8844 SHARPSBURG PIKE, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2212012365
Year Built
1997
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
2774
Acres
2.29
Land Area
2.29
Deed Liber
01905
Deed Folio
0678
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 8 2.29 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$527,500
New Appraised Land Value
$82,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$444,600