9227 JORDAN RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9227 JORDAN RD, FAIRPLAY, MD 21733.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in FAIRPLAY.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2212005539
Year Built
1956
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1458
Acres
0.66
Land Area
28749
Deed Liber
01313
Deed Folio
0480
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 179X150 .66 A
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$281,600
New Appraised Land Value
$69,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$212,300