13220 MAUGANSVILLE RD, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 13220 MAUGANSVILLE RD, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HAGERSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2213036489
Year Built
2009
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
4512
Acres
4.12
Land Area
4.12
Deed Liber
03597
Deed Folio
0177
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 4.12 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$831,900
New Appraised Land Value
$91,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$740,700