16849 SHINHAM RD, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16849 SHINHAM RD, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HAGERSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2213014000
Year Built
2004
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3328
Acres
7.66
Land Area
7.66
Deed Liber
01603
Deed Folio
0539
Legal Description 1
IMPS7.66 ACRES REM
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$889,100
New Appraised Land Value
$168,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$720,800