19416 JESWOOD DR, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19416 JESWOOD DR, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HAGERSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2210049741
Year Built
2005
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
4156
Acres
2.77
Land Area
2.77
Deed Liber
05843
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3 2.77 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
1899
New Appraised Full Value
$793,800
New Appraised Land Value
$113,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$680,600