20512 BEAVER CREEK RD, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21740 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20512 BEAVER CREEK RD, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21740.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HAGERSTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2216008206
Year Built
1815
Lot
Structure Square Footage
6631
Acres
7.93
Land Area
7.93
Deed Liber
05675
Deed Folio
0229
Legal Description 1
IMPS7.93 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,240,800
New Appraised Land Value
$199,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,041,200