9612 AFTON PL, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9612 AFTON PL, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HAGERSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2216024694
Year Built
2004
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
5204
Acres
1.58
Land Area
1.58
Deed Liber
07371
Deed Folio
0263
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 12 1.58 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$908,100
New Appraised Land Value
$114,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$793,800