9706 REDAMAR DR, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9706 REDAMAR DR, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HAGERSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2216020788
Year Built
1995
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
6240
Acres
2.66
Land Area
2.66
Deed Liber
05322
Deed Folio
0070
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 11 2.66 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,135,300
New Appraised Land Value
$162,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$972,900