9727 PEMBROKE DR, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21740 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9727 PEMBROKE DR, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21740.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HAGERSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2216021857
Year Built
2003
Lot
C4
Structure Square Footage
3974
Acres
1.67
Land Area
1.67
Deed Liber
05331
Deed Folio
0395
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT C4 1.67 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$802,500
New Appraised Land Value
$155,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$647,500