10969 SASSAN LN, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21742 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10969 SASSAN LN, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21742.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HAGERSTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2218045117
Year Built
2005
Lot
14
Structure Square Footage
5308
Acres
0.78
Land Area
0.78
Deed Liber
05538
Deed Folio
0290
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 14 .78 ACRE

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
1899
New Appraised Full Value
$819,100
New Appraised Land Value
$116,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$702,200