11024 PARKWOOD DR, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21742 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11024 PARKWOOD DR, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21742.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HAGERSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2218030381
Year Built
2003
Lot
110
Structure Square Footage
4941
Acres
0.468
Land Area
0.468
Deed Liber
05097
Deed Folio
0420
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 110 SEC C 0.46
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$801,000
New Appraised Land Value
$75,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$725,800