11101 SUFFOLK DR, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21742 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11101 SUFFOLK DR, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21742.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HAGERSTOWN.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2218043777
Year Built
2003
Lot
109
Structure Square Footage
5494
Acres
0.319
Land Area
13886
Deed Liber
03835
Deed Folio
0142
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT109 SEC 4 .3188 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
1899
New Appraised Full Value
$807,600
New Appraised Land Value
$66,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$740,700