12731 AILANTHUS DR, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21742 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12731 AILANTHUS DR, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21742.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HAGERSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2218035952
Year Built
2003
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
4224
Acres
2.5
Land Area
2.5
Deed Liber
04285
Deed Folio
0374
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 18 2.504 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$827,000
New Appraised Land Value
$165,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$662,000