12907 FOUNTAIN HEAD RD, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21742 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12907 FOUNTAIN HEAD RD, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21742.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HAGERSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2227001254
Year Built
1951
Lot
605
Structure Square Footage
4724
Acres
0.674
Land Area
29344
Deed Liber
06022
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLTS 605&606 .68AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
1899
New Appraised Full Value
$1,038,400
New Appraised Land Value
$123,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$915,400