12910 FOUNTAIN HEAD RD, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21742 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12910 FOUNTAIN HEAD RD, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21742.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HAGERSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2227018343
Year Built
1958
Lot
231
Structure Square Footage
5398
Acres
1.579
Land Area
68786
Deed Liber
03081
Deed Folio
0393
Legal Description 1
IMPSL 231 1.58AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
1899
New Appraised Full Value
$836,300
New Appraised Land Value
$107,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$728,700