19825 BLUE HERON LN, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21742 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19825 BLUE HERON LN, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21742.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HAGERSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2209010378
Year Built
1979
Lot
Structure Square Footage
4947
Acres
7.26
Land Area
7.26
Deed Liber
02319
Deed Folio
0630
Legal Description 1
IMPS7.268 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
1899
New Appraised Full Value
$1,102,100
New Appraised Land Value
$136,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$965,800