20501 SILK TREE CT, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21742 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20501 SILK TREE CT, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21742.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HAGERSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2218036029
Year Built
1998
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
6663
Acres
8.73
Land Area
8.73
Deed Liber
01270
Deed Folio
0299
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 8 8.737 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
New Appraised Full Value
$1,187,600
New Appraised Land Value
$208,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$979,000