22218 TROY LN, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21742 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 22218 TROY LN, HAGERSTOWN, MD 21742.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HAGERSTOWN.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2218040549
Year Built
2002
Lot
13
Structure Square Footage
4356
Acres
2.67
Land Area
2.67
Deed Liber
02389
Deed Folio
0258
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 13 2.676 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
1899
New Appraised Full Value
$951,400
New Appraised Land Value
$92,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$858,900