14430 HEAVENLY ACRES RDG, HANCOCK, MD 21750 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14430 HEAVENLY ACRES RDG, HANCOCK, MD 21750.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HANCOCK.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2205013585
Year Built
2002
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1680
Acres
5.13
Land Area
5.13
Deed Liber
01580
Deed Folio
0350
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4 5.13 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$264,400
New Appraised Land Value
$70,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$193,800