14721 HEAVENLY ACRES RDG, HANCOCK, MD 21750 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14721 HEAVENLY ACRES RDG, HANCOCK, MD 21750.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HANCOCK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2205002907
Year Built
1998
Lot
15B
Structure Square Footage
1793
Acres
3.3
Land Area
3.3
Deed Liber
05708
Deed Folio
0237
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 15B 3.30 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$396,000
New Appraised Land Value
$61,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$334,500