14736 HEAVENLY ACRES RDG, HANCOCK, MD 21750 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14736 HEAVENLY ACRES RDG, HANCOCK, MD 21750.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in HANCOCK.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2205011701
Year Built
2008
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2432
Acres
3.67
Land Area
3.67
Deed Liber
06537
Deed Folio
0405
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.67 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$360,600
New Appraised Land Value
$63,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$297,300