11 APPOMATTOX CT, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 APPOMATTOX CT, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KEEDYSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2219012107
Year Built
2006
Lot
35
Structure Square Footage
2787
Acres
0.447
Land Area
19487
Deed Liber
03734
Deed Folio
0344
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 35 .45 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$504,700
New Appraised Land Value
$69,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$435,000