18633 OUTPOST RD, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18633 OUTPOST RD, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KEEDYSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2201015168
Year Built
2004
Lot
46
Structure Square Footage
3586
Acres
5.42
Land Area
5.42
Deed Liber
02452
Deed Folio
0743
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 46 SEC D 5.42 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$670,600
New Appraised Land Value
$112,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$558,500