18828 GEETING RD, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18828 GEETING RD, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KEEDYSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2219007820
Year Built
1998
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2684
Acres
2.39
Land Area
2.39
Deed Liber
07335
Deed Folio
0414
Legal Description 1
IMPS2.39 AC LOT 4 SEC A

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$529,900
New Appraised Land Value
$98,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$431,000