18847 GEETING RD, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18847 GEETING RD, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KEEDYSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2219009912
Year Built
2000
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2068
Acres
2.37
Land Area
2.37
Deed Liber
05526
Deed Folio
0166
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 2.374 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$541,300
New Appraised Land Value
$98,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$442,600