20016 ALVA CT, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20016 ALVA CT, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KEEDYSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2208014450
Year Built
2003
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
3885
Acres
3.88
Land Area
3.88
Deed Liber
04890
Deed Folio
0012
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 17 3.88 ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$905,700
New Appraised Land Value
$113,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$791,900