23 YANKEE DR, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 23 YANKEE DR, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KEEDYSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2219011356
Year Built
2006
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
2584
Acres
0.499
Land Area
21746
Deed Liber
05589
Deed Folio
0291
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 6 .50 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$515,500
New Appraised Land Value
$70,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$444,700