2859 HAWKS HILL LN, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2859 HAWKS HILL LN, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KEEDYSVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2201015419
Year Built
2000
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
2376
Acres
3.11
Land Area
3.11
Deed Liber
01642
Deed Folio
0712
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 19 SEC B 3.11 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$579,400
New Appraised Land Value
$91,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$488,300