3937 TREGO MOUNTAIN RD, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3937 TREGO MOUNTAIN RD, KEEDYSVILLE, MD 21756.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in KEEDYSVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2208001391
Year Built
1994
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2328
Acres
3.8
Land Area
3.8
Deed Liber
01116
Deed Folio
0106
Legal Description 1
IMPS3.807 ACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$493,500
New Appraised Land Value
$113,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$380,500